Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association

Varsity Assignments
January 5-10 2006

Neon Green Font = Originally Assigned
Light Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

DayDateTime# GamesHome SchoolvsVisitorCrew
ThursdayJan 54:303CentralvsWaterlooEvans
Long
Willingham
Henry
Dye (JV)
3:302Muscle
Shoals
vsEast
Lawrence
Moses
Bailey
Canida
6:002Muscle
Shoals
vsEast
Lawrence
Isbell J.
Harris
Horton
FridayJan 64:002Phil
Campbell
vsHamiltonPickett
Highfield C.
Carter P.
6:002Phil
Campbell
vsHamiltonHenry
Moses
Hester
6:002WaterloovsCovenant
Christian
Black
Hendricks
Ricks
5:003BelgreenvsColbert
Heights
Borden J.
Gaston
Vandiver
Freeman
4:303WilsonvsDeshlerEllis
Rodi
Trimble
Dye
5:003Red BayvsCherokeeHawkins
Harkins
Garner A.
Jeffreys C.
6:002Mars HillvsHattonLong
Green
Glasgow S.
5:002VinavsLynnMontgomery
Stone
Nichols
4:303LexingtonvsTannerHudson
McClain
Wallace
Brown
5:003RussellvillevsHartselleIsbell K.
Borden D.
Leonard
Lockhart
Hutcheson (JV)
6:002Shoals
Christian
vsMount
Hope
Grant
Goins
Cobb
4:303Lauderdale
County
vsWest
Limestone
Walker
May
Hill
Highfield G.
3:302Colbert
County
vsSheffieldCanida
O'Kelley
Brooks
6:002Colbert
County
vsSheffieldHorton
Greer
Bailey
4:303FlorencevsGrissomTrousdale
Evans
Glenn
Bohannon
Isbell J.
SaturdayJan 712:002Covenant
Christian
vsHackleburgMcClain
Willingham
Hutcheson
3:302RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Black
Hawkins
Borden D.
6:002RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Summerhill
Montgomery
Walker
4:303FlorencevsHazel
Green
Long
Little
Grant
May
Ricks (JV)
TuesdayJan 104:002HattonvsHazelwoodMontgomery
Black
Leonard
5:003RussellvillevsAthensHarris
Hutcheson
Grant
McClain
Borden D. (JV)

County Tournaments

DayDateTime# GamesLocationCrew
ThursdayJan 55:003BelgreenGlasgow R.
Gaston
Lockhart
SaturdayJan 710:003Rogers OldBailey
Glenn
Greer
10:002Rogers NewHill
Manset
Brown
2:302Rogers OldGlasgow S.
Roberson
Bryan
1:002Rogers NewNichols
Jeffrey C.
Ellis
5:302Rogers OldHighfield G.
Garner A.
Carter P.
4:002Rogers NewGarner K.
Isbell Ka.
???
7:002Rogers NewCarter J.
Wallace
Goins
1:002BelgreenRea
Mayes
Vandiver
3:002BelgreenNorton
Dye
Green
5:002BelgreenGarner Az.
Harkins
Stone
MondayJan 94:002Rogers OldGarner Az.
Garner K.
Highfield G.
4:002Rogers NewEvans
Hawkins
Henry
7:002Rogers OldHester
Glenn
Lockhart
7:002Rogers NewMcClain
Horton
May
2:303Northwest
Shoals
Haddock
Hutcheson
Moses
Vandiver
7:002Northwest
Shoals
Isbell J.
Walker
Trousdale
5:003BelgreenPickett
Hendricks
Greer
TuesdayJan 104:002Rogers OldOwens
Bailey
Garner K.
4:002Rogers NewBorden J.
Henry
Walker
7:002Rogers OldO'Kelley
Green
Hill
7:002Rogers NewIsbell K.
Evans
Trimble
2:303Northwest
Shoals
Haddock
Stone
Brown
Canida
7:002Northwest
Shoals
Trousdale
Willingham
Hawkins
5:003BelgreenMay
Bohannon
Glasgow R.

Previous Weekly Assignments

Nov 10-15
Nov 17-22
Nov 25-29
Dec 1-6
Dec 8-13
Dec 15-20
Dec 22-Jan 3

Back to Main Page