Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

(Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association)

Junior High Assignments
November 10-15 2005

Almond Font = Originally Assigned
Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

DayDateTime# GamesHome SchoolvsVisitorCrew
ThursdayNovember 104:303WilsonvsBrooksManset
Glenn
Ricks
4:002DeshlervsBrookhavenHighfield, C.
Rodi
Stone
6:002DeshlervsBrookhavenGarner, Allen
Goins
Ellis
5:003Red BayvsPhil
Campbell
Pickett
Black
Hester
4:302Mars
Hill
vsShoals
Christian
Owens
Rowell
Walker
5:003VinavsEast
Franklin
Freeman
Gaston
Canida
4:002CovenantvsColbert
Heights
Borden, D.
Garner, K.
Mayes
6:002LexingtonvsAndersonWallace
Greer
Grissom
3:302RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Rea
Garner, A.
Harris
5:302RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Isbell, Ka.
Leonard
Isbell, KD
6:002CentralvsCloverdaleBrooks
Green
McClain
5:003RogersvsLauderdale
County
Norton
Hill
Bailey
4:303FlorencevsColbert
County
Bryan
Moses
Hendrix
3:303BelgreenvsCherokeeHarkins
Vandiver
Glasgow, S.
FridayNovember 113:302WaterloovsCentralRodi
Hill
Goins
SaturdayNovember 1210:003BrooksvsMars HillLittle
Leonard
Stone
9:002Florence
Old
vsTourneyNichols
Lockhart
McClain
9:002Florence
New
vsTourneyIsbell, Ka.
Horton
Isbell, KD
11:302Florence
Old
vsTourneyBryan
Isbell, J.
Greer
11:302Florence
New
vsTourneyMurdock
Hendrix
Green
2:002Florence
Old
vsTourneyMontgomery
Moses
Black
3:002Florence
New
vsTourneyWalker
Grant
Ricks
MondayNovember 145:003Phil
Campbell
vsRed BayPickett
Garner, K.
Hudson
3:302Muscle
Shoals
vsRussellvilleHawkins
Franklin
Harris
5:302Muscle
Shoals
vsRussellvilleHighfield, G.
Cobb
Burbank
Walker
4:003DeshlervsBrooksWallace
Carter
Evans
5:002TharptownvsCovenantNorton
Nichols
Henry
6:002CloverdalevsLexingtonManset
Roberson
Grant
5:003CentralvsLauderdale
County
Owens
Ricks
Grissom
6:002AndersonvsWilsonBrooks
Jeffrey, C.
Horton
4:003Colbert
County
vsSheffieldHarkins
Vandiver
May
4:002Shoals
Christian
vsCherokeeHighfield, C.
Mayes
Walker
Burbank
5:003Colbert
Heights
vsWaterlooRea
Garner, Alz
Hutcheson
TuesdayNovember 154:003WilsonvsLauderdale
County
Ellis
Mayes
Brown
4:003DeshlervsHaleyvilleRowell
Nichols
Ricks
5:002Red BayvsTharptownGoins
Hester
Montgomery
7:002Red BayvsTharptownBorden, J.
Vandiver
Black
5:002East
Franklin
vsPhillipsGaston
Glasgow, S.
Franklin
4:003Mars HillvsRogersCarter, J.
Garner, Alz
Cobb
4:003VinavsHackleburgCanida
???
Roberson
3:302SheffieldvsMuscle
Shoals
Moses
Bailey
Leonard
5:302SheffieldvsMuscle
Shoals
Freeman
Trousdale
Bohannon
6:002AndersonvsBrooksGarner, Allen
Highfield
Green
4:303Colbert
County
vsFlorenceGarner, K.
Glasgow, R.
Stone

Previous Weekly Assignments

Oct 27-Nov 1
Nov 3-8

Back to Main Page