Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

(Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association)

Junior High Assignments
November 10-15 2005

Almond Font = Originally Assigned
Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

DayDateTime# GamesHome SchoolvsVisitorCrew
ThursdayNovember 175:003Red BayvsTishomingoNorton
Hester
Rea
5:003East
Franklin
vsBelgreenFranklin
Gaston
Vandiver
6:002CloverdalevsWaterlooBrooks
Leonard
Jeffrey, C.
4:003Mars HillvsLauderdale
County
Bailey
Garner, Allen
Goins
5:003VinavsTharptownIsbell, Ka.
Moses
Freeman
5:003Covenant
Christian
vsShoals
Christian
Pickett
Borden, D.
Canida
5:003LexingtonvsWilsonManset
Hendrix
Nichols
5:003RogersvsCentralO'Kelly
Rowell
Glasgow, R.
4:003Florence
Old
vsDeshlerCobb
Ellis
Garner, Alz
4:002Florence
New
vsDeshlerHarkins
Glasgow, S.
Hill
6:001Muscle
Shoals
vsBrooksHighfield, C.
Highfield, G.
Ricks
4:003CherokeevsColbert
County
Roberson
Garner, K.
Carter
FridayNovember 184:002WaterloovsMt HopeNichols
Cobb
Highfield, G.
4:003VinavsPhillipsGlasgow, S.
Harkins
Vandiver
3:303Wilson
New
vsTourneyBrown
Brooks
Garner, K.
4:002Wilson
Old
vsTourneyHighfield, C.
Dye
Lockhart
SaturdayNovember 199:002Deshler
High
vsTourneyEllis
Hendrix
Freeman
9:002Desler
Middle
vsTourneyGaston
Canida
Stone
11:003Deshler
High
vsTourneyGlenn
Garner, K.
Nichols
11:003Deshler
Middle
vsTourneyVandiver
Ricks
Brown
9:002Wilson
New
vsTourneyGlasgow, R.
Bailey
Garner, Allen
9:003Wilson
Old
vsTourneyHill
Walker
Cobb
11:302Wilson
New
vsTourneyMoses
Carter
???
6:302Wilson
Old
vsTourneyFranklin
Gester
Glasgow, S.
6:302Wilson
New
vsTourneyHorton
Greer
Leonard
MondayNovember 215:003TharptownvsBelgreenMoses
Vandiver
Freeman
6:002CloverdalevsMars HillCobb
Bailey
Glasgow, S.
4:002RussellvillevsHaleyvilleGlasgow, R.
Canida
Dye
6:002RussellvillevsHaleyvilleGlenn
Rowell
Hester
4:302Shoals
Christian
vsVinaGarner, K.
Goins
Lockhart
6:002Deshler
Middle
vsStone
Jeffrey, C.
Mayes
5:002CentralvsWilsonGarner, Allen
Brown
Harkins
5:003RogersvsLexingtonRodi
Ricks
Norton
6:002AndersonvsLauderdale
County
Carter
Roberson
Hill
4:003CherokeevsWaterlooHighfield, C.
Ellis
Highfield, G.
TuesdayNovember 225:303HattonvsEast
Lawrence
Cobb
Borden, D.
Owens
5:003East
Franklin
vsTharptownCanida
Hester
Pickett
6:002CloverdalevsCentralWallace
Dye
Manset
4:002VinavsCovenant
Christian
Nichols
Franklin
Rea
6:002AndersonvsRogersBailey
Brooks
Isbell, Ka
4:302FlorencevsDecaturBrown
Vandiver
Roberson
5:002WilsonvsLauderdale
County
Freeman
O'Kelly
May

Previous Weekly Assignments

Oct 27-Nov 1
Nov 3-8
Nov 10-15

Back to Main Page