Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association

Varsity Assignments
December 23-Jan 5

White Font = Originally Assigned
Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

Pepsi Shoals Invitational - Hosted @ Rogers High School
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
MondayDec 274:001Mars HillvsWilsonHorton
Grant
Green
5:301Muscle
Shoals
vsLorettaHorton
Grant
Green
7:001Madison
Academy
vsCentralTrousdale
May
Willingham J.
8:301RogersvsHazelwoodTrousdale
May
Willingham J.
TuesdayDec 284:001CentralvsLorettoLong
Montgomery
Hill
5:301Wilsonvs???Long
Montgomery
Hill
7:001Muscle
Shoals
vsMadison
Academy
Hudson
Bates
Mann
8:301Mars Hillvs???Hudson
Bates
Mann
ThursdayDec 304:001LorettovsWilsonBurbank J.
May
Black
White
Willingham J.
5:301CentralvsHazelwoodBurbank J.
May

Black
White
Willingham J.
7:001Madison
Academy
vsRogersIsbell J.
Trimble
Grissom

Henry
Greer B.
8:301Muscle
Shoals
vsMars HillIsbell J.
Trimble
Grissom

Henry
Greer B.

Waterloo Christmas Tournament
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
MondayDec 2711:301TishimingovsCherokee VBHorton
Leonard
Borden
1:001TishimingovsWilson VGHorton
Leonard
Borden
2:301Colbert
Heights
vsWaterloo VGBurbank J.
Hendricks
Black
4:001CherokeevsColbert
Heights VB
Burbank J.
Hendricks
Black
5:301WaterloovsTishimingo VBBates
Mann
Hill
7:001WaterloovsTishimingo VGBates
Mann
Hill
TuesdayDec 2811:301WilsonvsColbert
Heights VG
Willingham D.
McClain
WalkerHenry
Haddock
1:001Tishimingo
County
vsColbert
Heights VB
Willingham D.
McClain
Walker
2:301CherokeevsWaterloo VBMosley
Grant
Todd
4:001Colbert
Heights
vsTishimingo
County VG
Mosley
Grant
Todd
5:301WaterloovsWilson VGIsbell K.
Little
Murdock
7:001WaterloovsColbert
Heights VB
Isbell K.
Little
Murdock

Deshler Invitational
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
MondayDec 272:001SheffieldvsBrooks JVMosley
Hutcheson
Stone
3:301R A HubbardvsWest
Morgan
Mosley
Hutcheson
Stone
5:001BrooksvsArdmore VGHenry
Bohannon
???
6:301ArdmorevsColbert
County VB
Henry
Bohannon
???
8:001BrooksvsR A HubbardHarris
Grissom
Hawkins
TuesdayDec 282:001???vs???Horton
Hutcheson
Green
3:301???vs???Horton
Hutcheson
Green
5:001Colbert
County
vsBrooksTrousdale
Isbell J.
Hawkins
6:301SheffieldvsR A HubbardTrousdale
Isbell J.
Hawkins
8:001DeshlervsArdmoreGrissom
McClain
Borden
ThursdayDec 302:001???vs???Mosley
Walker
Murdock

Burbank
Leonard
3:301R A HubbardvsBrooksMosley
Walker
Murdock

Burbank
Leonard
5:001???vs???Horton
Grant
Hutcheson
6:301???vs???Horton
Grant
Hutcheson
8:001???vs???Long
Trousdale
Little
Willingham D.

Northwest Alabama Girls Christmas Tournament
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorGymCrew
MondayDec 2710:301West
Limestone
vsHazel
Green
OldGrant
Trimble
Rodi
12:001CullmanvsHomewoodOldGrant
Trimble
Rodi
12:001HoovervsSulligentNewHudson
White
Montgomery
1:301RamseyvsLeeNewHudson
White
Montgomery
1:301HazelwoodvsSheffieldOldWalker
Willingham D.
Greer B.
Abernathy
3:001East
Lawrence
vsLexintonOldWalker
Willingham D.
Greer B.
Abernathy
3:001RogersvsRed BayNewHarris
Grissom
McClain
4:301DeshlervsWest
Point
NewHarris
Grissom
McClain
4:301MinorvsTrezevantOldLong
Evans
Haddock
6:001HaleyvillevsVinemontOldLong
Evans
Haddock
6:001LorettavsAlabama
Christian
NewIsbell K.
Isbell J.
Murdock
7:301Lauderdale
County
vsMadison
Academy
NewIsbell K.
Isbell J.
Murdock
7:301Madison
County
vsHattonOldWalker
Willingham D.
Greer B.
TuesdayDec 2810:301???vs???OldGrissom
Leonard
Rodi
10:301FlorencevsTrezevantNewTrimble
Greer B.
Stone
12:001???vs???OldGrissom
Leonard
Rodi
12:001???vs???NewTrimble
Greer B.
Stone
1:301Thompsonvs???OldHarris
Black
Rowell
1:301Muscle ShoalsvsHooverNewWhite
Burbank J.
Borden
Walker
3:001???vs???OldHarris
Black
Rowell
3:001DeshlervsEast
Lawrence
NewWhite
Burbank J.
Borden
Walker
4:301West
Point
vsLexingtonOldHenry
Bohannon
Abernathy
4:301Red BayvsSheffieldNewSummerhill
May
Willingham J.
6:001HattonvsAlabama
Christian
OldHenry
Bohannon
Abernathy
6:001LorettovsMadison
County
NewSummerhill
May
Willingham J.
7:301RogersvsHazelwoodOldHorton
Willingham D.
White
7:301Lauderdale
County
vsHaleyvilleNewGrant
Walker
Burbank J.
WednesdayDec 299:001???vs???NewTodd
Mosley
Montgomery
10:301???vs???OldWhite
Walker
Hendricks
10:301???vs???NewTodd
Mosley
Montgomery
12:001???vs???OldWhite
Walker
Hendricks
12:001???vs???NewGrissom
Willingham D.
Abernathy
1:301???vs???NewGrissom
Willingham D.
Abernathy
1:301???vs???OldBurbank J.
Horton
Rowell
3:001???vs???OldBurbank J.
Horton
Rowell
3:001???vs???NewTrimble
Hutcheson
Grant
4:301???vs???NewTrimble
Hutcheson
Grant
4:301???vs???OldIsbell K.
Summerhill
May
6:001???vs???OldIsbell K.
Summerhill
May
6:001???vs???NewTrousdale
Bates
Mann
7:301???vs???NewTrousdale
Bates
Mann
7:301???vs???OldLittle
Isbell J.
Henry
ThursdayDec 3012:001???vs???NewWhite
Montgomery

Borden
Horton
Grant
1:301???vs???NewWhite
Montgomery

Borden
Horton
Grant
3:001???vs???NewWillingham D.
Greer B.
Leonard

Bates
Montgomery
4:301SheffieldvsLauderdale
County
NewWillingham D.
Greer B.
Leonard

Bates
Montgomery
6:001???Hazel
Green
vsRamseyNewIsbell K.
Bates
Henry

May
Walker
Murdock
7:301LorettovsDeshlerNewIsbell K.
Bates
Henry


Walker
Murdock
Borden

Regular Season

DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
ThursdayDec 2312:003HattonvsLauderdale
County
Willingham D.
Grant
Hudson
Isbell J.
Hill (1st)
ThursdayDec 304:303CherokeevsShoals
Christian
Isbell K.
Hendricks
Hill
Hawkins

Hester (1st)
MondayJan 33:302SheffieldvsDeshlerMontgomery
Hawkins
Leonard
6:002SheffieldvsDeshlerHorton
Long
Grissom
3:302Colbert
County
vsHazelwoodGreer B.
Todd
Black
6:002Colbert
County
vsHazelwoodLittle
Bates
Summerhill
TuesdayJan 43:302Muscle
Shoals
vsHartselleMoses
Jeffreys
Bailey W.
6:002Muscle
Shoals
vsHartselleHarris
May
Haddock
4:002VinavsHackleburgGaston
Hamrick
Greer K.
6:002VinavsHackleburgHutcheson
Mosley
Rowell
4:303RogersvsSheffieldSummerhill
Burbank J.
Greer B.
Bohannon
Bailey J. (1st)
5:003BelgreenvsRed BayBates
Walker
Borden
Hill
Vandiver (1st)
3:302DeshlervsBrooksGleen
Ellis
Garner K.
6:002DeshlervsBrooksTrousdale
Trimble
Stone
4:303CentralvsWilsonWhite
Willingham D.
Green
McClain
Rodi (1st)
4:303Mars HillvsLexingtonGrant
Long
Black
Hawkins
Goins M. (1st)
4:303FlorencevsSparkmanHudson
Grissom
Willingham J.
Montgomery
Dye (1st)
4:002Colbert
Heights
vsCherokeeCanida
Smith
Glasgow S.
6:302Colbert
Heights
vsCherokeeLittle
Todd
Murdock
5:003HattonvsTannerIsbell J.
Henry
Leonard
Abernathy
Franklin (1st)

Previous Weekly Assignments
Nov 11-16
Nov 18-23
Nov 26-30
Dec 2-7
Dec 9-14
Dec 16-21
Home Page