Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association

Varsity Assignments
Jan 13-18

Almond Font = Originally Assigned
Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

Regular Season
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
FridayJan 145:002Florence
Christian
vsLibertyHenry
McClain
Burbank J.
6:002HattonvsClementsTrimble
Evans
Isbell J.
SaturdayJan 151:003Florence
Christian
vsMountain
View
Willingham D.
Hendrick
Haddock
Jeffrey (1st)
4:303RussellvillevsHaleyvilleBates
May
Summerhill
Stone
Goins (1st)
Grant
Grissom
MondayJan 176:002FlorencevsBrooksGlasgow S.
Canida
Smith
3:302RussellvillevsDeshlerGlenn
Bailey W.
Hester
6:002RussellvillevsDeshlerLittle
Trimble
Horton
3:002LexingtonvsCentralWillingham J.
Hamrick
Goins
5:302LexingtonvsCentralHudson
Willingham D.
Isbell J.
4:306West PointvsCullman
County
Tourney
Burbank J.
Grissom
May
Walker
Hutcheson
Glasgow S.
TuesdayJan 184:303CherokeevsColbert
Heights
Mosley
Henry
Haddock
Abernathy
Hester (1st)
5:003RogersvsWest
Limestone
Horton
Evans
Greer B.
Hendrick
Hamrick (1st)
4:303WaterloovsWilsonMay
White
Leonard
Gaston
Vandiver R. (1st)
3:302CentralvsDeshlerHawkins
Jeffrey
Greer K.
6:002CentralvsDeshlerGrissom
???
???
Willingham D.
5:003Mars HillvsTannerHudson
Summerhill
Rowell
Ellis
Roberson (1st)
4:303Lauderdale
County
vsSheffieldBates
Willingham D.
Garner K.
Borden
Bailey W. (1st)
Grissom
5:302Shoals
Christian
vsVinaBurbank J.
Walker
Glasgow R.
5:002Florence
Christian
vsBethelLong
Black
Murdock
4:305West
Point
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Green
Moses
Montgomery
Stone
Goins
Willingham J.
Notice!! Time Changes - Lauderdale County Tourney Championships Saturday - Girls 7:00 - Boys 8:30 @ Flowers Hall
Lauderdale County Tournament
@ UNA (Varsity Semis and Finals)
DayDateTime#HomevsVisitorV/JV/Jr
B /G
GymCrew
ThursdayJan 134:001Mars HillvsCentralVGFlowers
Hall
UNA
Bates
Grissom
Long
5:301Mars HillvsLexingtonVBFlowers
Hall
UNA
Bates
Grissom
Long
7:001Lauderdale
County
vsLexingtonVGFlowers
Hall
UNA
Summerhill
May
Trimble
8:301BrooksvsLexingtonVBFlowers
Hall
UNA
Summerhill
May
Trimble
SaturdayJan 157:001Lauderdale
County
vsCentralVGFlowers
Hall
UNA
Burbank J.
Trousdale
Montgomery
8:301BrooksvsMars HillVBFlowers
Hall
UNA
White
Walker
Isbell J
Horton
Lauderdale County Tournament
Junior High & JV @ Mars Hill
DayDateTime#HomevsVisitorV/JV/Jr
B /G
GymCrew
ThursdayJan 134:001vsNewMcClain
Borden
Leonard
5:301vsNewMcClain
Borden
Leonard
7:001vsNewBurbank J.
Trousdale
Little
8:301vsNewBurbank J.
Trousdale
Little
FridayJan 144:001???vs???NewSummerhill
Hendrick
Hawkins
5:301vsNewSummerhill
Hendrick
Hawkins
7:001vsNewLong
Trousdale
Grant
8:301vsNewLong
Trousdale
Grant
Colbert County Tournament
Varsity @ Colbert County High School
Junior High @ Sheffield Recreation Center
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorV/JV/9th/Jr
B / G
Crew
ThursdayJan 133:301Covenant
Christian
vsDeshler9th BHutcheson
Walker
Harris
5:001DeshlervsSheffieldJV BHutcheson
Walker
Harris
6:301Covenant
Christian
vsSheffieldVGIsbell J.
Mann
Horton
8:001DeshlervsColbert
County
VGIsbell J.
Mann
Horton
FridayJan 143:301SheffieldvsColbert
County
9th BBates
Moses
Harris
Haddock
5:001Muscle
Shoals
vsCountyJV BBates
Moses
Harris
Haddock
6:301DeshlervsMuscle
Shoals
VBGrissom
Walker
Hutcheson
8:001Covenant
Christian
vsSheffieldVBGrissom
Walker
Hutcheson
SaturdayJan 153:301Covenant
Christian
vsColbert
County
9th BBlack
Rowell
Moses
5:001DeshlervsMuscle
Shoals
JV BBlack
Rowell
Moses
6:301DeshlervsSheffieldVGBorden
Long
Grissom
Hutcheson
8:001SheffieldvsMuscle
Shoals
VBHutcheson
Evans
Grant

Bates
Henry
Summerhill
Franklin County Tournament
Junior High @ Red Bay High School
Varsity @ Northwest JC / Phil Campbell Campus
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorV/JV/Jr
B / G
Crew
ThursdayJan 136:001BelgreenvsVinaVGMosley
Henry
Evans
8:001Red BayvsVinaVBMosley
Henry
Evans
FridayJan 145:001BelgreenvsRed BayJV BMosley
Greer B.
Green
6:301Red BayvsPhil
Campbell
VGMosley
Greer B.
Green
8:001Phil
Campbell
vsBelgreenVBHorton
Little
White
SaturdayJan 155:001Phil
Campbell
vs???JV BHawkins
Green
Mosley
6:301BelgreenvsRed BayVGTrimble
Henry
Greer B.
Evans
8:001Red BayvsRed BayVBTrimble
Henry
Greer B.
Evans

Previous Weekly Assignments
Nov 11-16
Nov 18-23
Nov 26-30
Dec 2-7
Dec 9-14
Dec 16-21
Dec 23-Jan 5
Jan 6-11
Home Page