Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association

Varsity Assignments
Jan 20-25

Black Font = Originally Assigned
Crimson Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

Junior High
DayDateTime#
Games
HomevsVisitorCrew
ThursdayJan 206:001Lauderdale
County
vsMuscle
Shoals
Rowell
Cobb
Burbank T.
4:303West
Point
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Todd
Goins
Hendricks
4:004AddisonvsWinston
County
Tourney
Evans
Willingham D.
Willingham J.
Haddock
FridayJan 214:303FlorencevsGrissomGarner A.
Nichols
Hill
4:303West
Point
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Garner K.
Gaston
Jeffrey
SaturdayJan 224:003West
Point
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Little
Burbank J.
Leonard
5:302AddisonvsWinston
County
Tourney
Grant
Henry
Bates
3:302Wallace
State
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Summerhill
May
Black
6:003Wallace
State
vsCullman
County
Tourney
McClain
Abernathy
Hill
Gaston
MondayJan 245:002BrooksvsCullmanRoberson
Ricks
Smith
TuesdayJan 25??????FlorencevsDecaturBailey W.
Smith
Ellis
VARSITY
DayDateTime#
Games
HomevsVisitorCrew
ThursdayJan 204:002LexingtonvsRogersBorden
Leonard
Green
6:002LexingtonvsRogersMosley
Hutcheson
May
Bates
4:303SheffieldvsMars HillTrimble
Burbank J.
Bates
Long

Jeffreys (1st)
Hutcheson
Isbell J.
Moses
4:303Colbert
Heights
vsColbert
County
Summerhill
Isbell J.
Horton
Walker
Harris (1st)
Grissom
Henry
3:302Phil
Campbell
vsRussellvilleMontgomery
Stone
Hawkins
6:002Phil
Campbell
vsRussellvilleLong
Hudson
Summerhill

Walker
Burbank J.
FridayJan 214:303FlorencevsGrissomWhite
Henry
Black
Greer K.
Wallace (1st)
4:303CentralvsMars HillTrousdale
Grant
Stone
Greer B.
Burbank T.
6:002Shoals
Christian
vsWaterlooHutcheson
Green
Willingham J.
4:303Covenant
Christian
vsCherokeeWillingham D.
Hendrick
Glasgow S.
Rowell
Roberson (1st)
4:002WilsonvsLexingtonBailey W.
Ricks
Moses
6:002WilsonvsLexingtonHudson
Todd
Murdock
4:303Lauderdale
County
vsColbert
County
Summerhill
May
Abernathy
Lockhart
3:302RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Harris
Canida
Hamrick
6:002RussellvillevsMuscle
Shoals
Bates
Burbank J.
Borden
5:003Phil
Campbell
vsRed BayTrimble
Grissom
Hawkins
3:302BrooksvsDeshlerHill
Ellis
Beck
6:002BrooksvsDeshlerLittle
Evans
McClain
4:303SheffieldvsWest
Limestone
Walker
Mosley
Haddock
Hester
Bailey J. (1st)
6:002Florence
Christian
vsCoosaMontgomery
Leonard
Goins
SaturdayJan 224:303Muscle
Shoals
vsColbert
County
White
Grissom
Horton
Mosley
Hamrick (1st)
5:302BelgreenvsHale
County
Evans
Trousdale
Hutcheson
Walker
Stone
5:003CentralvsRogersIsbell J.
Willingham D.
Long
Walker
Goins (1st)
Trousdale
MondayJan 245:302VinavsBear
Creek
White
Walker

Todd
Henry
Rowell
4:303DeshlervsSheffieldHorton
Mosley
Borden
Black
Moses (1st)
Trousdale
Murdock
6:002Colbert
County
vsR A HubbardBates
Trousdale
May
Greer B.
4:303Colbert
Heights
vsCentralGrissom
Evans
Henry
Stone (1st)
Black
4:303RussellvillevsCurryTrimble
Isbell J.
Greer B.
Willingham D.
Hester (1st)
Willingham J.
5:302CherokeevsRed BayBurbank J.
Summerhill
Murdock
???
5:003Wallace
State
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Hudson
Long
Montgomery
Green
Walker
TuesdayJan 253:302Muscle
Shoals
vsBrooksJeffreys
Bailey J.
Hester
6:002Muscle
Shoals
vsBrooksHarris
Henry
Rowell
6:002VinavsCovenant
Christian
Horton
Leonard
Glenn
4:303RussellvillevsPhil
Campbell
Summerhill
May
Green
Lockhart
5:302BelgreenvsShoals
Christian
Burbank J.
Montgomery
Stone
4:303CentralvsHardin
County
Hudson
Hawkins
Abernathy
Beck
Burbank T. (1st)
5:002LexingtonvsHattonLong
Walker
Hendricks
4:303FlorencevsDecaturBates
Willingham D.
Isbell K.
Wallace
Roberson (1st)
6:002SheffieldvsHazelwoodWhite
Black
Haddock
4:303Colbert
County
vsRogersLittle
Hamrick
Greer B.
Glasgow S.
5:002Colbert
Heights
vsRed BayTrimble
Murdock
Glasgow R.
3:302WilsonvsDeshlerGarner K.
Canida
Gaston
6:002WilsonvsDeshlerMosley
Trousdale
Greer K.
4:303CherokeevsWaterlooEvans
McClain
Moses
Garner A.
Wallace (1st)
5:003Wallace
State
vsCullman
County
Tourney
Grissom
Borden
Willingham J.
Goins

Previous Weekly Assignments
Nov 11-16
Nov 18-23
Nov 26-30
Dec 2-7
Dec 9-14
Dec 16-21
Dec 23-Jan 5
Jan 6-11
Jan 13-18
Home Page