Make your own free website on Tripod.com

QCBBOA

Quad Cities Basketball Officials Association

Varsity Assignments
Jan 6-11

Almond Font = Originally Assigned
Yellow Font = Amended/Changed Assignment

Regular Season
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorCrew
ThursdayJan 63:302WaterloovsCentralCobb
Bailey J.
Byrd
6:002WaterloovsCentralWalker
Burbank J.
Bates
Horton
3:302DeshlervsWilsonWallace
Ellis
Franklin
???
6:002DeshlervsWilsonWillingham D.
Isbell J.
Little
FridayJan 74:002RogersvsWilsonBlack
Rodi
Montgomery
6:302RogersvsWilsonTrimble
Mann
Hudson
6:002Covenant
Christian
vsWaterlooMosley
Grissom
Trousdale
5:003Red BayvsCherokeeLong
White
Henry
Leonard
Nichols (1st)
3:302SheffieldvsColbert
County
Gaston
Canida
Rowell
6:002SheffieldvsColbert
County
Grant
Evans
Willingham D.
4:303Florence
Christian
vsGlen IrisLittle
Horton
Haddock
Borden
Burbank T. (1st)
5:003Colbert
Heights
vsBelgreenBates
Burbank J.
May
Abernathy
Moses (1st)
5:003HattonvsMars HillHarris
Isbell K.
Walker
Greer B.
Vandiver R.
SaturdayJan 83:302DeshlervsHaleyvilleHawkins
Glasgow S.
Hester
6:002DeshlervsHaleyvilleIsbell J.
Grant
Hutcheson
1:002Covenant
Christian
vsHackleburgLong
Trimble
Henry
Walker
3:002Muscle
Shoals
vsRussellvilleAbernathy
Moses
Gaston
5:302Muscle
Shoals
vsRussellvilleSummerhill
Grissom
Horton
TuesdayJan 114:303RussellvillevsAthensHudson
Harris
BatesGaston
Hester (1st)
4:303FlorencevsBob JonesWhite
Walker
Willingham D.
Borden
Beck (1st)
5:003Shoals
Christian
vsHackleburgMosley
Grissom
Hawkins
Montgomery
Dye (1st)
Lauderdale County Tournament
@ Mars Hill & UNA (Semis and Finals)
DayDateTime#HomevsVisitorV/JV/Jr
B /G
GymCrew
SaturdayJan 810:001Cloverdale 8vsCentral 9Jr GOldGarner K.
Cobb
Bailey J.
11:301Brooks 3vsLexington 6Jr BOldGarner K.
Cobb
Bailey
10:001LCHS 7vsAnderson 10Jr BNewStone
Jeffreys
Dye
11:301Waterloo 7vsWilson 10Jr GNewStone
Jeffreys
Dye
1:001Brooks 4vsLCHS 5Jr GOldSmith
Canida
Vandiver R.
2:301Wilson 8vsCloverdale 9Jr BOldSmith
Canida
Vandiver R.
1:001Mars Hill 4vsWaterloo 5Jr BNewBailey W.
Greer K.
Vandiver TJ
2:301Anderson 3vsMars Hill 6Jr GNewBailey W.
Greer K.
Vandiver TJ
4:001Rogers 4vsWilson 5JV-GOldWillingham J.
Ellis
Hamrick
5:301Central 4vsLexinton 5JV-BOldWillingham J.
Ellis
Hamrick
4:001LCHS 1vsRogers 8JV-BNewGreen
Beck
Ricks
5:301Brooks 3vsLexington 6JV-GNewGreen
Beck
Ricks
7:001Brooks 2vsWilson 7JV-BNewRowell
Moses
Abernathy
7:001Waterloo 3vsMars Hill 6JV-BOldGoins
Burbank T.
Byrd
8:301Waterloo 2vsCentral 7JV-GOldGoins
Burbank T.
Byrd
MondayJan 104:001LCHS 4vsBrooks 5VGNewMay
Hudson
Rowell
5:301LCHS 4vsWilson 5VBNewMay
Hudson
Rowell
7:001Mars Hill 2vsWilson 7VGNewTrousdale
Hutcheson
Harris
8:301Mars Hill 2vsWaterloo 7VBNewTrousdale
Hutcheson
Harris
4:001Rogers 1vs8 vs 9 winnerJr BOldGoins
Ellis
McClain
5:301Rogers 1vs8 vs 9 winnerJr GOldGoins
Ellis
McClain
7:001Central 2vs7 vs 10 winner Jr BOldBlack
Glenn
Hendricks
8:301Lexington 2vs7 vs 10 winnerJr GOldBlack
Glenn
Hendricks
TuesdayJan 114:001Rogers 3vsLexington 6VBNewMay
Hutcheson
Hendricks
5:301Rogers 3vsCentral 6VGNewMay
Hutcheson
Hendricks
7:001Brooks 1vsCentral 8VBNewRodi
Trimble
Burbank J.
8:301Waterloo 1vsLexington 8VGNewRodi
Trimble
Burbank J.
4:001???vs???Jr GOldLeonard
Stone
Garner K.
5:301???vs???Jr BOldLeonard
Stone
Garner K.
7:001???vs???Jr GOldJeffrey
Glasgow S.
Hester
8:301???vs???Jr BOldJeffrey
Glasgow S.
Hester
Colbert County Tournament
Varsity @ Colbert County High School
Junior High @ Sheffield Recreation Center
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorV/JV/9th/Jr
B / G
GymCrew
ThursdayJan 64:303???vs??????SheffieldMoses
Green
Canida
SaturdayJan 810:003???vs??????SheffieldGreen
Willingham J.
Hamrick
1:003???vs??????SheffieldLeonard
Black
Borden
MondayJan 102:001Muscle
Shoals
vsDeshler9th BoysColbert
County
Rodi
Willingham J.
Montgomery
Green
3:301Colbert
Heights
vsSheffield???Colbert
County
Stone
Glasgow R.
Leonard
5:001CherokeevsColbert
County
???Colbert
County
Stone
Glasgow R.
Leonard
6:301Colbert
Heights
vsCherokeeVGColbert
County
Isbell K.
Mann
Evans
8:001CherokeevsColbert
Heights
VBColbert
County
Isbell K.
Mann
Evans
TuesdayJan 113:301Muscle
Shoals
vsSheffieldVGColbert
County
Summerhill
Long
Green
5:001Muscle
Shoals
vsColbert
Heights
VBColbert
County
Summerhill
Long
Green
6:301Colbert
County
vsCol Heights
Cherokee
winner
VGColbert
County
Mann
Henry
Black
8:001SheffieldvsColbert
County
VBColbert
County
Mann
Henry
Black
Franklin County Tournament
@ Red Bay High School
DayDateTime# GamesHomevsVisitorV/JV/Jr
B / G
Crew
ThursdayJan 65:001Tharptown 4vsBelgreen 5Jr BHenry
Long
Trimble
6:151East 4
Franklin
vsPhil 5
Campbell
Jr GHenry
Long
Trimble
7:301Red Bay 4vsTharptown 59th BHenry
Long
Trimble
SaturdayJan 812:001East 3
Franklin
vsVina 6Jr BHudson
Mosley
Evans
1:151Phil 1
Campbell
vs4 vs 5
winner
Jr BHudson
Mosley
Evans
2:301Tharptown 3vsVina 6Jr GHudson
Mosley
Evans
3:451Red Bay 1vs4 vs 5
winner
Jr GWhite
Greer B.
Burbank J.
5:001Belgreen 3vsVina 69th BWhite
Greer B.
Burbank J.
6:151Phil 1
Campbell
vs4 vs 5
winner
9th BWhite
Greer B.
Burbank J.
MondayJan 105:001Red Bay 2vs3 vs 6
winner
Jr BHenry
Long
Little
6:151Belgreen 2vs3 vs 6
winner
Jr GHenry
Long
Little
7:301East 2
Franklin
vs3 vs 6
winner
9th BHenry
Long
Little
TuesdayJan 115:001???vs???Jr BGreer B.
Evans
Willingham J.
6:151???vs???Jr GGreer B.
Evans
Willingham J.
7:301???vs???9th BGreer B.
Evans
Willingham J.

Previous Weekly Assignments
Nov 11-16
Nov 18-23
Nov 26-30
Dec 2-7
Dec 9-14
Dec 16-21
Dec 23-Jan 5
Home Page