Day | Date | Time | # Games | Home | Visitor | Crew |
Wednesday | Jan 25 | 6:00 | 2 | Wallace Hanceville | Cullman Co Tourn | Harris Hutcheson Black |
Thursday | Jan 26 | 5:00 | 2 | Red Bay | Sulligent | Harris Stone Hutcheson |
5:30 | 2 | Vina | Hubbertville | Black Walker Grissom | ||
3:30 | 2 | Lexington | Rogers | Gaston Vandiver Glasgow R. | ||
6:00 | 2 | Lexington | Rogers | Grant Moses Isbell J. | ||
4:30 | 1 | Colbert Heights | Colbert County | Hendricks Hill Lockhart | ||
5:30 | 2 | Colbert Heights | Colbert County | McClain Horton Evans | ||
5:30 | 2 | Winston Co | Tourn @ Meek | Borden J. Long Leonard | ||
5:00 | 3 | Wallace Hanceville | Cullman Co Tourn | Hawkins Trimble Montgomery Goins | ||
Friday | Jan 27 | 6:00 | 2 | Hatton | Belgreen | Hutcheson Glasgow R. Dye |
4:00 | 2 | Waterloo | Rogers | Highfield G. Highfield C. Cobb | ||
6:00 | 2 | Waterloo | Rogers | Stone Freeman Black | ||
6:00 | 2 | Sheffield | Dora | Evans Garner K. Ellis | ||
6:00 | 2 | Covenant Christian | Mount Hope | Grissom Borden D. Garner Az. | ||
4:30 | 1 | Russellville | Phil Campbell | Hester Mayes Franklin | ||
5:30 | 2 | Russellville | Phil Campbell | McClain Hester (1) Mayes (1) Brown | ||
4:30 | 1 | Shoals Christian | Cherokee | Bryan Owens Hawkins | ||
5:30 | 2 | Shoals Christian | Cherokee | Hawkins Jeffrey C. Bryan (1) Owens (1) | ||
4:30 | 1 | Central | Deshler | Garner A. Cole Brooks | ||
6:00 | 2 | Central | Deshler | Montgomery Moses Garner A.(1) Cole (1) | ||
6:00 | 2 | Lauderdale County | Sulligent | Borden J. Goins Vandiver | ||
6:00 | 3 | Florence Christian | Tuscaloosa | Hill Lockhart Ricks | ||
4:30 | 2 | Florence Old Gym | Ausin | Roberson Harkins O'Kelley | ||
4:30 | 3 | Florence | Austin | Walker Hudson Greer | ||
3:30 | 2 | Muscle Shoals | Mars Hill | Norton Carter Pickett | ||
6:00 | 2 | Muscle Shoals | Mars Hill | Leonard Gaston Hendricks | ||
4:30 | 3 | Lexington | Brooks | Henry Glenn Canida Isbell K. | ||
5:30 | 3 | Winston Co | Tourn @ Meek | Glasgow S. Nichols May | ||
5:00 | 3 | Wallace Hanceville | Cullman Co Tourn | Long Bohannon Green Bailey | ||
Saturday | Jan 28 | 4:30 | 1 | Brooks | Wilson | Glenn Bohannon Brown |
5:30 | 2 | Brooks | Wilson | McClain Little Moses | ||
3:30 | 2 | Deshler | Haleyville | Rowell Vandiver Goins | ||
6:30 | 2 | Deshler | Haleyville | Long Evans Haddock | ||
3:00 | 2 | Sheffield | R A Hubbard | Hawkins Stone Walker | ||
5:00 | 2 | Colbert County | Hazelwood | Summerhill Black Greer | ||
4:30 | 3 | Winston Co Tourn | @ Meek | Hutcheson Montgomery May Grant | ||
3:00 | 2 | Wallace Hanceville | Cullman Co Tourn | Ellis Hill Glasgow S. | ||
5:30 | 2 | Wallace Hanceville | Cullman Co Tourn | Horton Isbell J. Henry | ||
Monday | Jan 30 | 6:00 | 2 | Deshler | R A Hubbard | Leonard Horton Hendricks |
6:00 | 2 | Hatton | Danville | Walker Black Glasgow R. | ||
5:30 | 2 | Vina | Belgreen | Hawkins Green ??? | ||
6:00 | 2 | Lexington | Central | Evans Willingham ???? | ||
4:30 | 1 | Shoals Christian | Colbert Heights | Harris Hutcheson ???? | ||
5:30 | 2 | Shoals Christian | Colbert Heights | Grissom May ???? | ||
4:00 | 2 | Rogers | Mars Hill | Hill Glenn Rowell | ||
6:30 | 2 | Rogers | Mars Hill | Grant Greer Goins | ||
3:30 | 2 | Muscle Shoals | Phil Campbell | Gaston Garner Az. ???? | ||
6:00 | 2 | Muscle Shoals | Phil Campbell | Montgomery Moses Isbell K. | ||
Tuesday | Jan 31 | 6:00 | 2 | Hatton | Danville | Long Black Gaston |
4:00 | 1 | Phil Campbell | Hackleburg | Freeman Jeffrey C. Bailey | ||
5:00 | 2 | Phil Campbell | Hackleburg | May Evans Grissom | ||
4:30 | 1 | Cherokee | Central | Garner K. Canida Nichols | ||
5:30 | 2 | Cherokee | Central | Isbell K. Henry Greer | ||
3:30 | 2 | Brooks | Mars Hill | Goins Ricks Garner Az. | ||
6:00 | 2 | Brooks | Mars Hill | Montgomery Hawkins Glasgow R. | ||
4:00 | 2 | Wilson | Rogers | Glasgow S. Hester Lockhart | ||
6:00 | 2 | Wilson | Rogers | Leonard Hutcheson Bohannon | ||
4:30 | 1 | Deshler | Sheffield | Vandiver Glenn Garner A. | ||
5:30 | 2 | Deshler | Sheffield | Trimble Isbell J. Rowell | ||
5:30 | 2 | Red Bay | Haleyville | Borden J. Hudson Stone | ||
6:00 | 2 | Russellville | Lawrence County | Walker McClain Hill | ||
6:00 | 2 | Colbert Heights | Covenant Christian | Grant Moses ??? | ||
6:00 | 2 | Muscle Shoals | Decatur Heritage | Willingham Trousdale Haddock | ||
Thursday | Feb 2 | 4:00 | 1 | Lauderdale County | Austin | Gaston Vandiver Rowell |
5:00 | 2 | Lauderdale County | Red Bay | Evans Montgomery Isbell K. | ||
6:00 | 1 | Muscle Shoals | Deshler | Greer Moses Hendricks | ||
Friday | Feb 3 | 6:00 | 2 | Cherokee | Lexington | Harris Hutcheson Hawkins |
4:30 | 1 | Brooks | Cullman | Rowell Jeffrey L. Goins | ||
5:30 | 2 | Brooks | Cullman | Evans Trimble Isbell K. | ||
4:00 | 2 | Wilson | Lauderdale County | Glasgow S. Greer Stone | ||
6:30 | 2 | Wilson | Lauderdale County | Henry Willingham Isbell J. | ||
5:00 | 1 | Mars Hill | Central | Hill Bohannon Glenn | ||
6:00 | 2 | Mars Hill | Central | Horton Hudson Walker | ||
4:30 | 1 | Russellville | Colbert County | Vandiver Gaston Glasgow S. | ||
5:30 | 2 | Russellville | Colbert County | Borden J. Grant May | ||
6:00 | 2 | Belgreen | Covenant Christian | Black Leonard McClain | ||
4:00 | 2 | Rogers | Waterloo | Lockhart Moses ??? | ||
6:30 | 2 | Rogers | Waterloo | Grissom Long Montgomery | ||
Saturday | Feb 4 | 3:00 | 1 | Brooks | Sheffield | Stone Ellis Bohannon |
4:00 | 2 | Brooks | Sheffield | Horton May Isbell J. | ||
6:00 | 2 | Florence | Cullman | Grant Walker Hutcheson | ||
Monday | Feb 6 | 6:00 | 2 | Russellville | Deshler | McClain |