Day | Date | Time | # Games | Home School | vs | Visitor | Crew |
Thursday | Dec 1 | 4:30 | 3 | Brooks | vs | Wilson | Rowell Cole Pickett |
5:00 | 2 | Red Bay | vs | New Site | Nichols Harkins Freeman | ||
5:00 | 3 | East Franklin | vs | Lawrence County | Norton Vandiver Dye | ||
6:00 | 2 | Cloverdale | vs | Lauderdale County | Garner A. Bailey Brooks | ||
5:00 | 3 | Vina | vs | Belgreen | Moses Rea Owens | ||
6:00 | 2 | Anderson | vs | Lexington | Carter Goins Isbell Ka. | ||
4:00 | 3 | Colbert County | vs | Cherokee | Rodi Bryan Mayes | ||
4:00 | 2 | Mars Hill Old Gym | vs | Rogers | Ricks Garner K. Roberson | ||
Friday | Dec 2 | 5:00 | 3 | Waterloo | vs | Colbert Heights | Ricks Lockhart Wallace |
4:30 | 2 | Brooks Old Gym | vs | Central | Carter Cobb Highfield G. | ||
Saturday | Dec 3 | 12:00 | 2 | Hatton | vs | Lexington | Cobb Brown Gaston |
2:00 | 2 | Hatton | vs | Lexington | Isbell Ka. Hill Greer | ||
9:30 | 3 | Covenant Christian | vs | Zion Christian | Borden J. McClain Roberson | ||
10:00 | 2 | Vina | vs | Tourney | Nichols O'Kelley Mayes | ||
12:00 | 2 | Vina | vs | Tourney | Franklin Rowell Harkins | ||
Monday | Dec 5 | 6:00 | 2 | Waterloo | vs | Cloverdale | Manset Rowell Glasgow R. |
5:00 | 2 | Wilson | vs | Anderson | O'Kelley Ellis Cobb | ||
3:30 | 2 | Deshler Middle | vs | Hazelwood | Ricks Bryan Green | ||
4:00 | 2 | Tharptown | vs | Russellville | Pickett Goins Nichols | ||
6:00 | 2 | Tharptown | vs | Russellville | Norton Carter Freeman | ||
4:00 | 3 | Sheffield | vs | Brooks | Franklin Jeffreys C. Garner K. | ||
5:00 | 3 | Lexington | vs | Rogers | Garner A. Brooks Wallace | ||
5:00 | 3 | Colbert Heights | vs | Belgreen | Roberson Mayes Highfield G. | ||
5:00 | 2 | Cherokee | vs | Covenant Christian | Greer Highfield C. Owens | ||
4:00 | 2 | Vina | vs | Tourney | Rea Vandiver Bailey | ||
6:00 | 2 | Vina | vs | Tourney | Canida Brown Dye | ||
Tuesday | Dec 6 | 2:00 | 3 | Hatton | vs | Speake | Hutcheson Harris Mayes |
5:00 | 3 | Tharptown | vs | Vina | Highfield C. Manset Highfield G. | ||
4:00 | 3 | Lauderdale County | vs | Deshler | Carter Bryan O'Kelley | ||
4:30 | 2 | Florence | vs | Bob Jones | Isbell Ka. Lockhart Garner Az. |